Home

1950 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Participations Matrix
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search
o  Side-by-Side Comparisons

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1950 BRDC International Trophy
1950 ACF GP
1949 Italian GP

1950 Italian GP

1950 Goodwood Trophy
1951 Swiss GP
1951 Italian GP
Entry List

September 3, Monza

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
2
Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
4
Officine Alfieri Maserati Franco Rol Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
6
Officine Alfieri Maserati Louis Chiron Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
8
Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead Ferrari 125 Ferrari 1.5 V12C- -
10
Alfa Romeo SpA Nino Farina Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
12
Raymond Sommer Raymond Sommer Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
16
Scuderia Ferrari Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12- -
18
Alfa Romeo SpA Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
22
Clemente Biondetti Clemente Biondetti Ferrari 166T Jaguar - -
24
Philippe ╔tanšelin Philippe ╔tanšelin Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
28
Paul Pietsch Paul Pietsch Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
30
Enrico Plate Prince Bira Maserati 4CLT-50 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
32
Cuth Harrison Cuth Harrison ERA B ERA - -
36
Alfa Romeo SpA Luigi Fagioli Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
38
Enrico Plate Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
40
Guy Mairesse Guy Mairesse Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
42
Equipe Gordini Maurice Trintignant Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
44
Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
46
Alfa Romeo SpA Consalvo Sanesi Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
48
Scuderia Ferrari Dorino Serafini / Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12- -
50
Scuderia Ambrosiana David Murray Maserati 4CL Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
52
Scuderia Milano Felice Bonetto Milano 1 Speluzzi 1.5 L4C- -
56
Pierre Levegh Pierre Levegh Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
58
Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
60
Alfa Romeo SpA Piero Taruffi / Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
62
Scuderia Milano Franco Comotti Maserati 4CLT-50 Milano 1.5 L4C- -
64
Ecurie Rosier Henri Louveau Talbot-Lago T26C-GS Talbot 4.5 L6- -

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led