Home

1951 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Participations Matrix
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search
o  Side-by-Side Comparisons

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1951 Belgian GP
1950 ACF GP

1951 ACF GP

1951 British GP
1952 ACF GP
Entry List

July 1, Reims

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
2
Alfa Romeo SpA Nino Farina Alfa Romeo 159A Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
4
Alfa Romeo SpA Juan Manuel Fangio / Luigi Fagioli Alfa Romeo 159A Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
6
Alfa Romeo SpA Consalvo Sanesi Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
8
Alfa Romeo SpA Luigi Fagioli / Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 159B Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
10
Scuderia Ferrari Luigi Villoresi Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
12
Scuderia Ferrari Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
14
Scuderia Ferrari José Froilan González / Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
18
Enrico Plate Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT-50 Maserati - -
20
Enrico Plate Harry Schell Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati - -
24
Graham Whitehead Peter Whitehead Ferrari 125 Ferrari 1.5 V12CPirelli Shell
26
G.A. Vandervell Reg Parnell Ferrari 375 Thinwall Special Ferrari 4.5 V12- -
28
Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -
30
Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
32
Equipe Gordini Maurice Trintignant Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
34
Equipe Gordini André Simon Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
36
Equipe Gordini Aldo Gordini Simca-Gordini T11 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
38
Philippe Étançelin Philippe Étançelin Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -
40
Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -
42
Ecurie Rosier Louis Chiron Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
44
Eugène Chaboud Eugène Chaboud Talbot-Lago T26C-GS Talbot 4.5 L6- -
46
Yves Giraud-Cabantous Yves Giraud-Cabantous Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
48
Yves Giraud-Cabantous Guy Mairesse Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
50
Scuderia Milano Onofre Marimón Maserati 4CLT-50 Milano 1.5 L4C- -

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led