Home

1951 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Participations Matrix
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search
o  Side-by-Side Comparisons

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1951 Dutch GP
1951 British GP

1951 German GP

1951 Albi GP
1951 Italian GP
1952 German GP
Entry List

July 29, Nürburgring

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
71
Scuderia Ferrari Alberto Ascari Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
72
Scuderia Ferrari Luigi Villoresi Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
73
Scuderia Ferrari Piero Taruffi Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
74
Scuderia Ferrari José Froilan González Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12Pirelli Shell
75
Alfa Romeo SpA Juan Manuel Fangio Alfa Romeo 159B Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
76
Alfa Romeo SpA Nino Farina Alfa Romeo 159B Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
77
Alfa Romeo SpA Felice Bonetto Alfa Romeo 159A Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli Shell
78
Alfa Romeo SpA Paul Pietsch Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8CPirelli -
79
Enrico Plate Emmanuel de Graffenried Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
80
Enrico Plate Paul Pietsch Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
81
Equipe Gordini Maurice Trintignant Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
82
Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
83
Equipe Gordini André Simon Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C- -
84
Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -
85
Ecurie Rosier Louis Chiron Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
86
Philippe Étançelin Philippe Étançelin Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -
87
Yves Giraud-Cabantous Yves Giraud-Cabantous Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
88
Duncan Hamilton Duncan Hamilton Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
89
Scuderia Ambrosiana David Murray Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
90
Pierre Levegh Pierre Levegh Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
91
Ecurie Espadon Rudi Fischer Ferrari 212 Ferrari Pirelli -
92
Antonio Branca Antonio Branca Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C- -
93
Ecurie Belgique Jacques Swaters Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6- -
94
Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes Talbot-Lago T26C-DA Talbot 4.5 L6- -

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led