Home

1950 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Participations Matrix
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1950 BRDC International Trophy
1950 ACF GP
1949 Italian GP

1950 Italian GP

1950 Goodwood Trophy
1951 Swiss GP
1951 Italian GP
Entry List

September 3, Monza

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
2
Ecurie Belge  Johnny Claes  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
4
Officine Alfieri Maserati  Franco Rol  Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
6
Officine Alfieri Maserati  Louis Chiron  Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
8
Peter Whitehead  Peter Whitehead  Ferrari 125 Ferrari 1.5 V12C - -
10
Alfa Romeo SpA  Nino Farina  Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8C Pirelli Shell
12
Raymond Sommer  Raymond Sommer  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
16
Scuderia Ferrari  Alberto Ascari  Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12 - -
18
Alfa Romeo SpA  Juan Manuel Fangio  Alfa Romeo 159 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8C Pirelli Shell
22
Clemente Biondetti  Clemente Biondetti  Ferrari 166T Jaguar - -
24
Philippe ╔tanšelin  Philippe ╔tanšelin  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
28
Paul Pietsch  Paul Pietsch  Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
30
Enrico Plate  Prince Bira  Maserati 4CLT-50 Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
32
Cuth Harrison  Cuth Harrison  ERA B ERA - -
36
Alfa Romeo SpA  Luigi Fagioli  Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8C Pirelli Shell
38
Enrico Plate  Emmanuel de Graffenried  Maserati 4CLT-48 Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
40
Guy Mairesse  Guy Mairesse  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
42
Equipe Gordini  Maurice Trintignant  Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C - -
44
Equipe Gordini  Robert Manzon  Simca-Gordini T15 Simca-Gordini 1.5 L4C - -
46
Alfa Romeo SpA  Consalvo Sanesi  Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8C Pirelli Shell
48
Scuderia Ferrari  Dorino Serafini /  Alberto Ascari  Ferrari 375 Ferrari 4.5 V12 - -
50
Scuderia Ambrosiana  David Murray  Maserati 4CL Maserati 1.5 L4C - -
52
Scuderia Milano  Felice Bonetto  Milano 1 Speluzzi 1.5 L4C - -
56
Pierre Levegh  Pierre Levegh  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
58
Ecurie Rosier  Louis Rosier  Talbot-Lago T26C Talbot 4.5 L6 - -
60
Alfa Romeo SpA  Piero Taruffi /  Juan Manuel Fangio  Alfa Romeo 158 Alfa Romeo 1.5 L8C Pirelli Shell
62
Scuderia Milano  Franco Comotti  Maserati 4CLT-50 Milano 1.5 L4C - -
64
Ecurie Rosier  Henri Louveau  Talbot-Lago T26C-GS Talbot 4.5 L6 - -

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led